English (Plant and Crop Production; Farming Techniques; Horticulture)
hydroponic [correct, adjective]
CONT: Hydroponic culture: Growth of plants in an aerated liquid medium that supplies all nutrients needed for growth.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Techniques agricoles; Horticulture)
hydroponique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une culture de plantes dont les racines sont dans un support souvent inerte dans lequel circule une solution nutritive.
CONT: Culture de plantes dans l'eau, sans avoir recours au sol [...] culture hydroponique.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Técnicas agrícolas; Horticultura)
hidropónico