English (Analytical Chemistry)
water-soluble [correct]
DEF: soluble in water.
CONT: water-soluble pesticide.
French (Chimie analytique)
hydrosoluble [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un corps soluble dans l'eau.
Spanish (Química analítica)
hidrosoluble