English (Measuring Instruments; Wood Drying)
electric-resistance moisture meter [correct]
DEF: In wood and soil physics, an instrument for determining the moisture content of wood or soil by utilizing the variation in electrical resistance of the wood or soil with changing moisture content.
French (Appareils de mesure; Séchage du bois)
humidimètre électrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument de mesure de l'humidité du bois ou d'un sol, dont le principe est basé sur la variation corrélative de leur résistance électrique.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida; Secado de la madera)
higrómetro de resistencia eléctrica [masculine noun]