English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
capillary hygrometer
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
hygromètre capillaire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
higrómetro capilar [masculine noun]