English (Statistical Surveys; Informatics)
row [correct]
DEF: A horizontal arrangement of cells with a common classification.
OBS: In a table
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Informatique)
ligne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Série de case disposées horizontalement et ayant une classification commune.
OBS: Dans un tableau.
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas; Informática)
fila [correct, feminine noun]; hilera [correct, feminine noun]