English (Hand Tools)
cutting and swaging plier [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage à main)
pince coupante avec écrasement du fil [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Herramientas manuales)
alicate de corte y aplastamiento del hilo [masculine noun]