English (Air Traffic Control)
race-track pattern [correct, officially approved]
OBS: race-track pattern: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
circuit en hippodrome [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: circuit en hippodrome : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
circuito de hipódromo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: circuito de hipódromo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).