English (Hormones; Biotechnology)
adenohypophyseal hormone
French (Hormones; Biotechnologie)
hormone adénohypophysaire [feminine noun]; hormone antéhypophysaire [feminine noun]
Spanish (Hormonas; Biotecnología)
hormona adenohipofisaria [feminine noun]; hormona del lóbulo anterior de la hipófisis [feminine noun]