English (Types of Constructed Works; Archaeology)
hypogeum [correct]; rock tomb [correct]
DEF: In ancient architecture, any underground chamber or vault, especially underground burial chamber.
CONT: Ankhtifi [chancellor of the King of the lower Egypt] was buried in a rock tomb (hypogeum) in Mo'alla ...
French (Types de constructions; Archéologie)
hypogée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] construction souterraine antique, caveau, crypte, voûte taillée dans le roc, etc.
OBS: Ce genre de construction est destiné à des sépultures.
Spanish (Tipos de construcciones; Arqueología)
hipogeo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bóveda subterránea donde algunos pueblos antiguos depositaban los cadáveres.