English (Pharmacy)
hypotensor [correct]
DEF: Any substance capable of lowering blood pressure.
French (Pharmacie)
hypotenseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Médicament faisant baisser la pression artérielle du sujet normal.
Spanish (Farmacia)
hipotensor [masculine noun]