English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
thyxotropic hysteresis loop
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
boucle d'hystérèse thyxotropique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
lazo de histéresis tixotrópico [masculine noun]