English (Human Behaviour; Mental Disorders)
hysteria [correct]
DEF: A psychoneurotic disorder, characterized by extreme emotionalism involving disturbances of the psychic, sensory, motor, vasomotor, and visceral functions.
French (Comportement humain; Troubles mentaux)
hystérie [correct, feminine noun]; névrose d'expression [feminine noun]
DEF: Névrose caractérisée par une exagération des modalités d'expression psychique et affective, qui peut se traduire par des symptômes d'apparence organique (convulsions, paralysies) et par des manifestations psychiques pathologiques (hallucination, délire, angoisse).
Spanish (Comportamiento humano; Trastornos mentales)
histeria [correct, feminine noun]