English (Sociology of the Family)
female-headed household [correct]; woman-headed household [correct]
OBS: UNICEF [United Nations Children's Fund]
French (Sociologie de la famille)
ménage dirigé par une femme [correct, masculine noun]; famille dirigée par une femme [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sociología de la familia)
hogar cuyo jefe es una mujer [masculine noun]