English (Sociology of Women)
female-maintained household [correct]; woman-maintained household [correct]
French (Sociologie des femmes)
ménage soutenu par une femme [correct, masculine noun]; famille soutenue par une femme [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sociología de la mujer)
hogar mantenido por una mujer [correct, masculine noun]