English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
giant leaf insect [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Phylliidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
phyllie géante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Phylliidae.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
insecto hoja gigante [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El insecto hoja gigante es una especie grande de insecto palo con el nombre cientifico Phyllium giganteum.