English (Trucking (Road Transport); Springs (Mechanical Components))
stack leaf spring [correct]; flat leaf spring [correct]
DEF: Suspension spring made of several pre-shaped leaves having the same thickness over their whole length.
French (Camionnage; Ressorts (Composants mécaniques))
ressort à lames multiples [correct, masculine noun]; ressort droit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ressort de suspension composé de plusieurs lames préalablement formées, dont l'épaisseur est la même sur toute leur longueur.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Resortes (Componentes mecánicos))
muelle de hojas [correct, masculine noun]; peine de muelles [correct, masculine noun]; conjunto de muelles [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Resorte de suspensión compuesto de varias láminas fabricadas individualmente de espesor constante.