English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
sheet ejector [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
extracteur des feuilles [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Machines à bois. Trancheuse.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Aserradura de la madera)
extractor de hojas [masculine noun]