English (Plant and Crop Production)
haulm [correct]; halm [correct]
DEF: The stems and leaves of corn, peas, beans, potatoes, etc., especially after harvesting.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
fanes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: [...] tiges et feuilles laissées sur les champs après la récolte de plantes sarclées.
CONT: Des fanes de pommes de terre, de carottes, de radis, de haricots.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
hojas [feminine noun, plural]