English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
leaf stripper [correct]
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
effeuilleuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine utilisée pour sectionner les feuilles de betteraves au-dessus du collet.
Spanish (Máquinas para la cosecha (Agricultura))
destrozadora de hojas [correct, feminine noun]; deshojadora [feminine noun]