English (Residential Architecture)
casement sash [correct]
DEF: A sash which swings in or out and is hinged at the side.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
châssis à battant [masculine noun]; châssis à battants [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Châssis qui oscille à l'intérieur ou à l'extérieur et est monté sur des charnières latérales.
Spanish (Arquitectura de viviendas)
bastidor de batientes [correct, masculine noun]; bastidor de una o dos hojas [correct, masculine noun]