English (Silviculture; Plant Diseases; Effects of Pollution)
premature leaf dropping; early leaf fall
CONT: It should be noted that premature leaf dropping by beech trees is not obvious in Bavaria.
French (Sylviculture; Maladies des plantes; Effets de la pollution)
défeuillaison précoce [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Silvicultura; Enfermedades de las plantas; Efectos de la polución)
caída prematura de hojas [correct, feminine noun]; caída de hojas prematura [correct, feminine noun]