English (Office Machinery; Office Equipment and Supplies)
decollate [correct, standardized]; deleave [correct, verb, standardized]
DEF: To separate the plies of a multipart form.
OBS: decollate; deleave: terms and definition reproduced with the permission of the copyright holder, the Canadian Standards Association (CSA), 178 Rexdale Blvd., Toronto, Ontario Canada M9W 1R3. However, CSA shall not be responsible for the manner in which the information is presented, nor for any interpretations thereof. This CSA material may not have been updated to reflect amendments subsequently made to the original content. For further information, contact CSA.
French (Mécanographie; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
déliasser [correct, standardized]
DEF: Séparer les exemplaires d'une liasse imprimée.
OBS: déliasser : terme et définition reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA), 178, boul. Rexdale, Toronto (Ontario), Canada M9W 1R3 (détentrice des droits d'auteur). La CSA décline toute responsabilité quant à la façon dont la matière est présentée et quant à toute interprétation pouvant en découler. L'information reproduite pourrait ne pas être à jour. Pour plus de renseignements, communiquer avec la CSA.
Spanish (Máquinas de oficina; Equipo y artículos de oficina)
separar las hojas [correct]
DEF: Ordenar las copias de las formas continuas en grupos, y quitar el papel carbón que viene entre las mismas.