English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
potato flake
OBS: potato flake: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
flocon de pomme de terre [masculine noun]
OBS: flocon de pomme de terre : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
hojuela de papa [correct, feminine noun]