English (Cookies and Cookie Making)
Dutch rusk [correct]; beschuit
CONT: Beschuit are the light, round, rather crumbly rusks as eaten in the Netherlands. [...] Beschuit are ... eaten as a breakfast food with a variety of toppings, most commonly butter and sprinkles in flavors like chocolate or fruit ...
French (Biscuits et biscuiterie)
biscotte hollandaise [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Galletas y fabricación de galletas)
tostada holandesa [correct, feminine noun]; biscote holandés [correct, masculine noun]