English (Computer Memories; Computer Hardware; Lasers and Masers)
holographic storage [correct]; holostore [correct]
DEF: ... computer storage that uses laser beams to store computer-generated data in three-dimensions.
OBS: Holostore is a method of data storage. The data is stored as a holographic (3-dimensional) image by passing light through light-sensitive crystals that retain the light patterns.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Matériel informatique; Masers et lasers)
stockage holographique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Technologie tri-dimensionnelle utilisant le laser comme moyen de stockage.
OBS: Technique mise au point par IBM et Lucent Technologies. Cristal photosensible à trois dimensions offrant une possibilité de stockage équivalent à 50 DVD.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Láser y máser)
holografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Método para almacenar los datos, haciendo una fotografía multidimensional en un medio de almacenamiento.