English (Racquet Sports)
shoulder [correct, noun]; shoulder of racket [correct]
DEF: The link between the frame head, the bridge and the shaft.
French (Sports de raquette)
épaule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La liaison entre la tête, le pont et le manche.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
hombro [correct, masculine noun]; hombro de la raqueta [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nexos de unión entre marco, puente y cuello.