English (Offences and crimes)
aggravated homicide [correct]
CONT: Why commit aggravated homicide (murder)? ... If we analyze this from the regulatory point of view of the Federal Penal Code, we would be facing the assumption of a person who, after having thought about it, kills another person [who] has no chance to engage in self-defense, using for that end, harmful substances or torture. This would be created as murder, characterized by premeditation, and unfair advantage (Articles 315 and 316 of the Federal Penal Code). Therefore, the use of the death penalty is precisely created as aggravated homicide as set forth in the Federal Penal Code, which would be called murder in other countries.
French (Infractions et crimes)
homicide aggravé [masculine noun]; homicide qualifié [masculine noun]
CONT: Le parquet a ouvert une information judiciaire, notamment pour homicide aggravé, tentative d'homicide, association de malfaiteurs en relation avec une entreprise terroriste, séquestration, vols avec arme.
CONT: [...] vingt-trois autres membres du Sentier lumineux comparaîtront ainsi pour «terrorisme aggravé, homicide qualifié et délits au préjudice de l’État» [...]
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
homicidio calificado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Artículo 320. Al responsable de un homicidio calificado se le impondrán de treinta a sesenta años de prisión.