English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
homochromous [correct]
DEF: Being all of one color.
OBS: Not to be confused with "homochronous" (occurring at the same age or period...) or with "homochrome", variant of"homochromatic" (pertaining to one hue, monochromatic).
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
homochrome [correct, adjective]
DEF: [En entomologie], identité de couleur. Qui présente la même couleur et l'aspect visuel de son milieu.
OBS: Le substantif apparenté : homochromie (EN: homochromy) .
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
homocromo
DEF: De igual color.