English (Martial Arts)
hong [correct]
DEF: The athlete wearing a red uniform.
OBS: In taekwondo.
French (Arts martiaux)
hong [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Athlète qui porte l’uniforme rouge.
OBS: Au taekwondo.
Spanish (Artes marciales)
hong [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Atleta que usa un uniforme rojo.
OBS: En taekwondo.