English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
peppery milky [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Russulaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
lactaire poivré [correct, masculine noun]; vache blanche [feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Russulaceae.
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos)
hongo pimentero [masculine noun]; pebrazo [masculine noun]; gírgola [feminine noun]