English (Optical Glass)
pinless front joint [correct, standardized]; pinless front hinge [correct, United States, standardized]
OBS: pinless front joint; pinless front hinge: terms related to the joints of spectacle and eyeglass frames.
OBS: pinless front joint; pinless front hinge: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Verres d'optique)
charnière incrustée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: charnière incrustée : terme relatif aux charnières de montures de lunettes.
OBS: charnière incrustée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Vidrios ópticos)
bisagra hongo [correct, feminine noun]