English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
wild mushroom [correct]
OBS: As opposed to "cultivated mushroom".
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
champignon sauvage [correct, masculine noun]; champignon sylvestre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon ramassé dans les bois ou les champs.
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos)
hongo silvestre [masculine noun]; champiñón silvestre [masculine noun]; seta silvestre [feminine noun]