English (Toxicology; Symptoms (Medicine); Food Safety)
mushroom poisoning [correct]
CONT: Symptoms typically do not arise until several hours after the mushrooms are eaten; thus patients and physicians may not attribute the illness to mushroom poisoning, and appropriate intervention may be delayed.
French (Toxicologie; Symptômes (Médecine); Salubrité alimentaire)
empoisonnement par champignon [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Toxicología; Síntomas (Medicina); Inocuidad Alimentaria)
envenenamiento por hongos [masculine noun]