English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
funeral honours [correct, plural]; military funeral honors [correct, plural]
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
honneurs funèbres [correct, masculine noun, plural]; honneurs funèbres militaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Ceremonial y tradiciones (Militar))
honores fúnebres [correct, masculine noun, plural]; honores fúnebres militares [correct, masculine noun, plural]; honores fúnebres de ordenanza [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Las Fuerzas Armadas rendirán los honores fúnebres de ordenanza, en señal de respeto y homenaje, a los restos de aquellas personas a quienes corresponda ese derecho, salvo que hubiesen renunciado expresamente a él.