English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Special-Language Phraseology)
hour fixed for closing [correct]
CONT: All envelopes received by the clerks office after the hour fixed for closing of the polls on the day of election shall be retained by them unopened until the time set by law for the destruction of ballots cast ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
heure fixée pour la fermeture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] aucune personne ne peut, dans une circonscription, avant l'heure fixée pour la fermeture des bureaux de scrutin, publier le résultat ou ce qui est censé être le résultat du scrutin dans une circonscription au Canada [...]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
hora establecida para el cierre [correct, feminine noun]