English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
approach time [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The time at which an aircraft commences its final approach preparatory to landing.
OBS: approach time: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
heure d'approche [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Heure à laquelle un aéronef commence son approche finale, préparatoire à l'atterrissage.
OBS: heure d'approche : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
hora de aproximación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Momento en el que una aeronave comienza su aproximación final, preparatoria del aterrizaje.