English (Mathematical Geography)
Australian Eastern Daylight Time
CONT: At 1700 Australian Eastern Daylight Time (AEDT) on February 11th, the Australian Wheat Board ceased accepting new deliveries for its existing wheat pools for the October 1993-September 1994 crop year.
French (Géographie mathématique)
heure avancée de l'Est en Australie [proposal, feminine noun]; heure avancée de l'Est pour l'Australie [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir aussi les fiches suivantes dans TERMIUM : «heure avancée», «heure avancée de l'Est» et «heure normale de l'Est».
Spanish (Geografía matemática)
hora de verano del Este en Australia [feminine noun]