English (Meteorology)
standard time of observation [correct]
DEF: A time specified in the Manual on the Global Observing System (Annex V to the WMO [World Meteorological Organization] Technical Regulations) for making meteorological observations.
French (Météorologie)
heure standard d'observation [correct, feminine noun]; heure type d'observation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Heure spécifiée dans le Manuel du Système mondial d'observation (Annexe V au Règlement technique de l'OMM [Organisation météorologique mondiale]) pour effectuer des observations météorologiques.
Spanish (Meteorología)
hora normal de observación [feminine noun]
DEF: Hora indicada en el Manual sobre el Sistema Mundial de Observación (Anexo V del Reglamento Técnico de la OMM[Organización Meteorológica Mundial]) para realizar observaciones meteorológicas.