English (Telephone Services)
time of day display [correct]
DEF: A visual numerical display device which indicates the time of day (generally by hour, minute and second) upon command of the station user, generally by depressing a specific feature button.
French (Services téléphoniques)
indication horaire [correct, feminine noun]; indicateur d'heure [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Servicios telefónicos)
indicación horaria [correct, feminine noun]; indicador de hora [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Dispositivo de presentación visual que indica el momento del día (expresado generalmente en horas, minutos y segundos) a través de una orden del usuario de estación que suele consistir en pulsar un botón específico para esta facilidad.