English (Radio Broadcasting; Telecommunications Transmission)
fixed time broadcast [correct]
DEF: [A broadcast] made according to a schedule of transmissions agreed internationally or nationally.
French (Radiodiffusion; Transmission (Télécommunications))
diffusion à heure fixe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diffusion faite selon un horaire de transmission agréé internationalement ou nationalement.
CONT: [...] la diffusion à heure fixe des bulletins météorologiques côtiers est maintenue trois fois par jour sur le canal VHF [très haute fréquence] 79 ou 80.
Spanish (Radiodifusión; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
emisión a hora fija [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Emisión radiofónica realizada según un horario de transmisiones acordado internacional o nacionalmente.