English (Computer Programs and Programming)
schedule [correct, noun]
DEF: A list of events in the order they should occur.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
plan [correct, masculine noun]; horaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
plan [correct, masculine noun]; horario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lista de los eventos en el orden en que deben suceder.