English (Working Practices and Conditions)
summer hours [correct, plural]; summer work hours [correct, plural]; summer schedule [correct]
DEF: A plan under which individual divisions, operations, or facilities are permitted to vary hours during the summer, provided that employees continue to work the number of hours required.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
horaire d'été [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo)
horario de verano [masculine noun]; horario de trabajo de verano [masculine noun]