English (Air Transport; Air Traffic Control)
co-ordination of schedules [correct, officially approved]
OBS: co-ordination of schedules: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Circulation et trafic aériens)
coordination des horaires [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: coordination des horaires : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Control de tránsito aéreo)
coordinación de horarios [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: coordinación de horarios : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).