English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
maximum speed in level flight with rated power [correct, officially approved]
OBS: maximum speed in level flight with rated power: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vitesse maximale en palier au régime moteur nominal [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vitesse maximale en palier au régime moteur nominal : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
velocidad máxima en vuelo estabilizado horizontal al régimen motor nominal [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: velocidad máxima en vuelo estabilizado horizontal al régimen motor nominal: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).