English (Rights and Freedoms; Labour and Employment)
horizontal segregation
DEF: The concentration of women and men into particular sectors and occupations.
OBS: Compare with «Job segregation».
French (Droits et libertés; Travail et emploi)
ségrégation horizontale [feminine noun]; ségrégation sectorielle [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades; Trabajo y empleo)
segregación horizontal [feminine noun]