English (Diving)
horizontal plane [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Plongeon)
plan horizontal [masculine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Salto (Deportes acuáticos y náuticos))
plano horizontal [correct, masculine noun]