English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
horizontal axis [correct]
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
axe de largeur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
eje horizontal [correct, masculine noun]