English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
row [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Horizontal arrangement of characters. [Definition officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: row: term officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
ligne [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Alignement horizontal de caractères. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: ligne : terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
línea de tipo horizontal [correct, feminine noun]