English (Communication and Information Management)
horizontal communication [correct]
OBS: Occurs when the communicator and the receiver are at the same level in the organization.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
communication horizontale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
comunicación horizontal [correct, feminine noun]