English (Management Theory)
horizontal management [correct]
DEF: Management shared by organizations that have the same outcomes and strategies.
CONT: The plan was then extended to include social components, notably the optimalization of interrelations between vertical and horizontal management structures.
French (Théories de la gestion)
gestion horizontale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gestion partagée par plusieurs groupes organisationnels visant les mêmes résultats et stratégies.
CONT: L'État doit rapidement remplacer la gestion verticale par la gestion horizontale.
Spanish (Teorías de la gestión)
gestión horizontal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las compañías líderes del mundo, las que marcan la pauta, están adoptando un modo de gestión horizontal: la jerarquía se establece en función del conocimiento, la experiencia y los resultados objetivos, mientras que la comunicación sitúa al mismo nivel a toda la plantilla.