English (Team Sports (General); Handball; Field Hockey; Soccer (Europe: Football))
cross pass [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Sports d'équipe (Généralités); Handball; Hockey sur gazon; Soccer (Europe : football))
passe latérale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Deportes de equipo (Generalidades); Balonmano; Hockey sobre hierba; Fútbol)
pase horizontal [correct, masculine noun]; pase de centro [correct, masculine noun]