English (Farm Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Silviculture)
flail shredder [correct]
CONT: The flail shredder ... has 32 - 1/2" X 5" tempered spring steel knives for efficient processing. The shredder is factory balanced for smoother operation and longer bearing life.
OBS: Horizontal axle.
French (Matériel agricole; Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Sylviculture)
débroussailleuse à axe horizontal à fléaux [feminine noun]
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura); Silvicultura)
desbrozadora de mayales de eje horizontal [feminine noun]