English (Soil Science; Geochemistry)
illuvial horizon [correct]
DEF: A soil horizon in which material carried from an overlying layer has been precipitated from solution or deposited from suspension as a layer of accumulation.
French (Science du sol; Géochimie)
horizon illuvial [correct, masculine noun]; horizon d'illuviation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Horizon du sol dans lequel s'accumulent, par précipitation, des matériaux dissous ou en suspension, provenant d'un horizon supérieur.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Geoquímica)
horizonte iluvial [masculine noun]