English (Soil Science)
eluvial horizon
DEF: A soil horizon that has been formed by the process of eluviation.
French (Science du sol)
horizon éluvial [masculine noun]
DEF: Horizon du sol formé par un processus d'éluviation.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
horizonte eluvial [correct, masculine noun]