English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
aboveground modular concrete canister [correct]; aboveground modular concrete silo [proposal]
CONT: Quadricells - These are aboveground structures consisting of four cells in double-walled concrete. They are used primarily to store resins and occasionally to store highly active core components. These can be viewed as aboveground modular concrete canisters.
OBS: See also "modular concrete canister disposal (facility), "storage canister" and "concrete canister".
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
silo de stockage en surface modulaire en béton [proposal, masculine noun]; conteneur modulaire en béton à la surface du sol [masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares)
contenedor modular de concreto en superficie [masculine noun]; contenedor modular de hormigón superficial [masculine noun]; contenedor modular superficial de hormigón [masculine noun]; contenedor modular de hormigón en superficie [masculine noun]; cápsula de hormigón para el almacenamiento en la superficie [feminine noun]