English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
earth mounded concrete bunker [correct]; earth mounded concrete caisson [proposal]
OBS: See also "engineered mound" and "(concrete) bunker".
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
caisson en béton recouvert de terre [proposal, masculine noun]; case bétonnée recouverte de terre [proposal, feminine noun]; casemate de béton recouverte de terre [avoid, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares)
búnker de concreto recubierto de tierra [correct, masculine noun]; cajón de concreto cubierto de tierra [correct, masculine noun]; búnker de hormigón recubierto de tierra [proposal, masculine noun]; cajón de hormigón cubierto de tierra [proposal, masculine noun]