English (Hormones; Biotechnology)
insulin [correct]
DEF: A protein hormone secreted by the beta cells of the pancreatic islets ... in response to elevated blood levels of glucose and amino acids.
French (Hormones; Biotechnologie)
insuline [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hormone hypoglycémiante [...] sécrétée par le pancréas et dont l'insuffisance provoque le diabète.
Spanish (Hormonas; Biotecnología)
insulina [correct, feminine noun]; hormona langerhansina [feminine noun]