English (Hormones)
growth hormone releasing hormone [correct]; GHRH [correct]; growth hormone-releasing hormone [correct]; somatocrinin [correct]
CONT: While somatostatin inhibits release of growth hormone by the anterior pituitary, growth hormone releasing hormone (GHRH) stimulates the release of growth hormone.
French (Hormones)
hormone de libération de l'hormone de croissance [correct, feminine noun]; somatocrinine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La sécrétion de l'hormone de croissance est stimulée par la GHRH (growth hormone releasing hormone) ou somatocrinine, sécrétée par l'hypothalamus d'une manière pulsatile et selon un cycle circadien avec un maximum durant le sommeil lent.
CONT: Une infusion de GHRH (hormone de libération de l'hormone de croissance).
Spanish (Hormonas)
hormona liberadora de hormona del crecimiento [correct, feminine noun]; hormona liberadora de somatotropina [correct, feminine noun]; somatoliberina [correct, feminine noun]; somatotropina [correct, feminine noun]