English (Hormones)
lactation-inducing hormone [correct]
CONT: Rising levels of the lactation-inducing hormone prolactin most likely cause the weight gain in expecting male primates. Levels of estrogen and testosterone also rise higher.
French (Hormones)
hormone qui déclenche la lactation [feminine noun]
CONT: Le prolactinome [est une petite tumeur de l'hypophyse qui se manifeste par un] écoulement spontané et abondant, inodore, jaunâtre et séreux (qui ressemble à du sérum) par plusieurs orifices des deux mamelons. Il s'agit d'une trop grande production de prolactine (hormone qui déclenche la lactation).
Spanish (Hormonas)
hormona que induce la lactación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hormona que provoca la producción de leche.
CONT: La prolactina es una hormona que induce la lactación o la producción de leche.