English (Hormones; Biological Sciences; Biotechnology)
peptide hormone [correct]
French (Hormones; Sciences biologiques; Biotechnologie)
hormone peptidique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Hormonas; Ciencias biológicas; Biotecnología)
hormona peptídica [correct, feminine noun]