English (Health Institutions)
preferred accommodation [correct]; preferred hospital accommodation [correct]
French (Établissements de santé)
chambre à supplément [correct, feminine noun]; chambre à un ou à deux lits [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Par opposition à la salle commune.
Spanish (Establecimientos de salud)
hospitalización en habitaciones privadas y semiprivadas [feminine noun]