English (Personality Development; Clinical Psychology)
hostility [correct, noun]
OBS: Persistent or frequent angry feelings; anger or irritability in response to minor slights and insults; mean, nasty, or vengeful behavior.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Psychologie clinique)
hostilité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Sentiments de colère persistants ou fréquents; colère ou irritabilité en réponse à des affronts et à des insultes minimes; comportement mauvais, méchant ou vengeur.
Spanish (Desarrollo de la personalidad; Psicología clínica)
hostilidad [correct, feminine noun]