English (Hotel Industry (General))
residential hotel [correct]; apartment hotel
DEF: A hotel which caters to people living in permanent residence.
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités))
hôtel-résidence [correct, masculine noun]; hôtel de résidence [correct, masculine noun]; résidence hôtelière [feminine noun]
DEF: Immeuble où l'on offre aux locataires tous les services hôteliers: service à l'étage, entretien ménager, salle à manger, etc.
Spanish (Hotelería (Generalidades))
aparthotel [correct, masculine noun]; hotel apartamento [correct, masculine noun]; HA [correct, masculine noun]; HA