English (Hotel Industry (General))
beach hotel [correct]
CONT: ... beach hotels in rural areas draw many employees from the surrounding region.
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités))
hôtel de bord de mer [masculine noun]
Spanish (Hotelería (Generalidades))
hotel de playa [correct, masculine noun]