English (Police; Criminology)
finger mark [correct]; fingermark [correct]
French (Police; Criminologie)
empreinte de doigt [correct]; trace de doigt [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Policía; Criminología)
huella dactilar [correct, feminine noun]