English (Road Safety; Police)
skid mark [correct]; skidmark [correct]; skid [jargon]
DEF: A friction mark on a pavement made by a tire that is sliding without rotation.
French (Sécurité routière; Police)
trace de freinage [correct, feminine noun]; marque de freinage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] trace laissée sur le pavé par un pneu qui ne roule pas, mais qui glisse lorsque les freins sont appliqués assez fortement pour neutraliser la rotation de la roue.
Spanish (Seguridad vial; Policía)
huella de deslizamiento [correct, feminine noun]