English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
omovertebral bone [correct]; suprascapula [correct]
DEF: An anomalous bone occasionally found between the superior border of the scapula and the spines of the lower cervical or first thoracic vertebrae, present in some cases of congenital elevation of the scapula.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
os omo-vertébral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans la déformation de Sprengel, os unissant le bord spinal de l'omoplate mal formée au rachis cervical.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
hueso omovertebral [masculine noun]