English (Bones and Joints)
bone [correct, noun]
DEF: The material of the skeleton of the most vertebrate animals.
French (Os et articulations)
os [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chacune des pièces rigides du squelette des vertébrés.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
hueso [correct, masculine noun]