English (Paleontology; Bones and Joints)
pisiform bone [correct]
OBS: A small round sesamoid bone (i.e. a bone formed in a tendon) at the junction of the ulna and the ulnare in some mammals.
French (Paléontologie; Os et articulations)
os pisiforme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] chez les reptiles et les mammifères, un nouvel os, le pisiforme, apparaît à l'extérieur de la rangée proximale du carpe [...]
Spanish (Paleontología; Huesos y articulaciones)
hueso pisiforme [correct, masculine noun]