English (Hotel Industry (General); Restaurant Industry (General))
guest [correct]; patron [correct]; customer; visitor; client
DEF: A person who lodges, boards, or receives refreshment for pay (as at a hotel, boardinghouse, restaurant) whether permanently or transiently: ...
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités); Restauration (Généralités))
client [correct, masculine noun]; hôte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne inscrite dans un hôtel ou prenant un repas dans un restaurant.
Spanish (Hotelería (Generalidades); Restaurante (Industria) (Generalidades))
cliente [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; huésped [correct, masculine and feminine noun]