English (Embryology)
embryonated egg [correct]
OBS: Used for detection of brucellosis and other diseases.
French (Embryologie)
œuf embryonné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Isolement par passage sur œuf embryonné, pour recherche de la brucellose.
Spanish (Embriología)
huevo embrionado [correct, masculine noun]