English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
poached egg [correct]
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
œuf poché [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Œuf sans coquille que l'on cuit en le glissant dans une eau bouillante vinaigrée.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
huevo poché [correct, masculine noun]