English (Egg Industry)
egg substitute [correct]
CONT: Most egg substitute products - fresh, frozen or powdered - contain mostly egg whites, so if you have an egg allergy, these are not suitable as egg alternatives. But egg substitute is an excellent alternative to eggs if you want to cut your intake of fat and cholesterol, which are concentrated in the egg's yolk.
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation))
succédané d'œuf [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Employer un succédané d'œuf liquide sans matières grasses plutôt que des œufs entiers.
Spanish (Huevos (Industria alimentaria))
sucedáneo de huevo [correct, masculine noun]