English (Citizenship and Immigration; International Criminal Law; International Relations)
avert flight
DEF: To prevent potential refugees from leaving their own country.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Droit pénal international; Relations internationales)
prévenir la fuite
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración; Derecho penal internacional; Relaciones internacionales)
prevenir la huida