English (Penal Administration)
escape [correct, noun]; abscondment; abscondence
OBS: abscondence. Commissioner's Directive No. 214, May 1975, p. 19.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
évasion [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Administración penitenciaria)
fuga [correct, feminine noun]; huída [correct, feminine noun]