English (Textile Industries)
oil cloth
DEF: A cotton cloth coated with a dull or glossy finish that usually contains oil, clay and colored pigment and used for waterproof coverings.
French (Industries du textile)
tissu huilé [masculine noun]
Spanish (Industrias textiles)
hule [masculine noun]