English (Production (Economics))
personal capital
DEF: The personal skill possessed by a person as a result of training.
French (Production (Économie))
capital-travail [masculine noun]
DEF: Valeur d'un individu suivant la qualité du travail qu'il peut fournir.
Spanish (Producción (Economía))
capital humano [masculine noun]