English (Immunology)
human leukocyte antigen complex; HLA complex; HLA histocompatibility system; HLA system; human major histocompatibility complex
French (Immunologie)
système majeur d'histocompatibilité pour les humains [masculine noun]; système HLA [masculine noun]; système LY-li [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Vocabulaire du SIDA - Terminologie.
Spanish (Inmunología)
complejo de antígeno leucocitario humano [masculine noun]