English (Social Organization; Urban Housing)
human habitat [correct]
DEF: Geographical, biological or social environment where man lives.
French (Organisation sociale; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
habitat humain [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Milieu géographique, biologique et social où vit l'homme.
Spanish (Organización social; Viviendas (Urbanismo))
hábitat humano [masculine noun]