English (Artificial Intelligence)
human reasoning [correct]
CONT: ... human reasoning involves the use of representations, but reasoning behavior is not generated directly from representations ...
CONT: ... natural reasoning is contrasted with artificial reasoning, where artificial may refer either to contrived laboratory experiments in the psychology of human reasoning or to reasoning as it is performed by computers.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
raisonnement humain [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
razonamiento humano [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La teoría de los modelos mentales [...] defiende que el razonamiento humano está basado en construcciones de modelos mentales, que son representaciones que se corresponden al mundo. Estas representaciones proceden de los significados de las frases, en lugar de proceder de las estructuras sintácticas.