English (Federal Administration; General Vocabulary)
people-centred [correct]; people-centered [correct]
CONT: In early June, Management Committee and all Directors took part in a two-and-a-half day development session on "People-centred management" (from a Translation Bureau document).
French (Administration fédérale; Vocabulaire général)
axé sur les personnes [correct]
OBS: Il s'agit de programmes de gestion.
OBS: Les guichets uniques axés sur la clientèle [...]
Spanish (Administración federal; Vocabulario general)
centrado en el ser humano; enfocado en la persona