English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
human modelling [correct]; human modeling [correct]
CONT: Human modelling is a ... development in occupant and pedestrian safety simulations in the automotive industry ...
CONT: Human modeling is done using software tools that simulate anthropometric and biomechanical phenomena in a virtual environment.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
modélisation humaine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La modélisation humaine a été effectuée au niveau des parties du corps qui étaient en contact direct avec le siège. Comme nous l'observons, au niveau du mannequin, il manque des parties du corps, comme les bras, et nous pouvons établir qu'ils ont étudié les effets des mouvements avec les bras (sur la puissance exercée dans le siège) […]
Spanish (Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos))
modelización del cuerpo humano [correct, feminine noun]