English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Strength of Materials)
moisture proof
CONT: Serving tray: moisture proof and break resistant.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Résistance des matériaux)
résistant à l'humidité [correct]; à l'épreuve de l'humidité [correct]; étanche à l'humidité
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Resistencia de los materiales)
resistente a la humedad [correct]