English (Measuring Instruments; Geology)
soil moisture probe
DEF: Probe by means of which soil moisture can be measured.
French (Appareils de mesure; Géologie)
humidimètre [masculine noun]
DEF: Sonde pour la mesure de l'humidité des sols.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida; Geología)
sonda de humedad del suelo [feminine noun]
DEF: Sonda mediante la cual puede medirse la humedad del suelo.