English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Museums)
humidity control [correct]; humidity regulation [correct]
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Muséologie)
régulation de l'humidité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Acondicionamiento de aire y calefacción; Museos)
regulación de la humedad [feminine noun]