English (Waste Management)
wet waste [correct]
CONT: ... wet waste is typically generated by restaurants and contains damp materials that are heavy ...
OBS: Waste is considered to be an uncountable noun. However, it is often found in the plural form (wastes), particularly when speaking of different types of waste.
French (Gestion des déchets)
déchets humides [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les déchets humides sont difficiles à traiter à moins que l'incinérateur soit bien conçu. Par exemple, il peut être nécessaire de concevoir un brûleur auxiliaire plus grand pour les sécher dans un délai raisonnable.
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos)
desecho húmedo [correct, masculine noun]