English (Foundry Practice; Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
flue [correct, standardized]; boiler flue [correct]
OBS: flue: term standardized by ISO.
French (Fonderie; Fours (Métallurgie))
carneau [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; carneau de chaudière [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conduit [...] horizontal reliant un ou plusieurs conduits de raccordement à un conduit de fumée.
OBS: carneau : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fundición; Hornos (Metalurgia))
conducto de humos [correct, masculine noun]; humero [correct, masculine noun]