English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
lowland toothcup [correct]; lowland rotala [correct]; toothcup [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lythraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rotala rameux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lythraceae.