English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Townsville stylo [correct]; Townsville lucerne [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
luzerne de Townsville [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.