English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alpine bentgrass [correct]; alpine bent [correct]; low bentgrass [correct]; mountain bentgrass [correct]; Thurber's bentgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
agrostide humble [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.