English (Fires and Explosions; Air Pollution; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
smoke injection
OBS: The introduction of smoke (or dust and soot) into the atmosphere, either under real conditions following an explosion or as a specified condition of a computer simulation model.
French (Feux et explosions; Pollution de l'air; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
injection de fumée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Fuegos y explosiones; Contaminación del aire; Combustión y combustibles (Hogares o chimeneas))
inyección de humo [feminine noun]