English (The Eye)
aqueous humor [correct]; aqueous fluid
DEF: The clear, watery fluid which fills the anterior and the posterior chambers of the eye.
French (Oeil)
humeur aqueuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liquide transparent et incolore qui remplit les chambres antérieure et postérieure de l'œil et qui transporte les aliments destinés au cristallin et, pour partie, à la cornée.
Spanish (Ojo)
humor acuoso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Solución incolora que circula de manera continua desde la cámara posterior del ojo a la cámara anterior.