English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
smoke emission factor
OBS: The fraction of a fuel by weight that is into soot or smoke during combustion.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
taux d'émission de fumée [masculine noun]
Spanish (Combustión y combustibles (Hogares o chimeneas))
factor de emisión de humos [masculine noun]