English (Diving; Water Polo)
sink one's opponent [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Plongeon; Water-polo)
maintenir son adversaire sous l'eau [correct]; couler un adversaire [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Salto (Deportes acuáticos y náuticos); Polo acuático)
hundir a su adversario [correct, masculine noun]; hundir a un adversario [correct]