English (Offences and crimes; Insurance)
pilferage [correct]
CONT: The policy may be extended by one of the Mercantile Theft endorsements to broaden the insuring clauses to include loss from theft (including or excluding pilferage of property in a public warehouse) by payment of an additional premium.
French (Infractions et crimes; Assurances)
menu larcin [correct, masculine noun]; larcin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une police peut être amendée par avenant pour élargir la clause d'assurance afin d'inclure la perte par vol (avec ou sans menus larcins de biens se trouvant dans un entrepôt public) moyennant paiement d'une surprime.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Seguros)
sisa [correct, feminine noun]; hurto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pequeña sustracción de fondos o bienes que se administran por cuenta ajena.
OBS: sisa: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.