English (Offences and crimes)
pilferage [correct]
French (Infractions et crimes)
chapardage [correct, masculine noun]; coulage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de dérober de petites choses.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
hurto [masculine noun]; sisa [feminine noun]